2012 Scholarship Award Winners


Eugene C. Beach Memorial Scholarship
Colin Lateano
Gamma Chapter
University of Illinois
Canadian TKE Scholarship
Pascalis Zois
Upsilon-Eta Chapter
Univ of Ontario Institute of Technology
Lenwood S. Cochran Scholarship
Robert Schartz
Zeta-Theta Chapter
Western Illinois University
John A. Courson Top Scholar Award
Matthew Enriquez
Alpha-Phi Chapter
University of Kansas
Harry J. Donnelly Memorial Scholarship
Randall Trebat
Mu-Chi Chapter
University of North Carolina at Wilmington
Kenneth L. Duke, Sr., Memorial Scholarship
Leo Schultz
Nu-Alpha Chapter
Niagara University
Eric D. Dunning Scholarship
Heath Dreyer
Beta-Eta Chapter
Missouri University of Science and Technology
Donald A. and John R. Fisher Memorial Scholarship
Oren Friedman
Nu Chapter
University of California, Berkeley
John C. Fitzgerald, Jr., Scholarship
Nicholas Trocchio
Epsilon-Beta Chapter
University of Tampa
Francis J. Flynn Memorial Scholarship
Nathan Seeley
Upsilon-Delta Chapter
Saginaw Valley State University
Raymond W. Franklin Scholarship
Michael Russell
Delta-Nu Chapter
Northwest Missouri State University
Gabe Anaya Scholarship
Kyle Hartman
Kappa-Nu Chapter
Rockhurst University
Christopher Grasso Scholarship
Jay Scarborough
Nu-Mu Chapter
University of South Alabama
Miles Gray Memorial Scholarship
Marco Fanelli
Xi-Iota Chapter
University of Central Florida
Carrol C. Hall Memorial Scholarship
Samuel Totorica
Chi Chapter
University of Washington
W. Allan Herzog Scholarship
Christian Handley
Nu Chapter
University of California, Berkeley
International Exchange Scholarship
Joshua G. Indech
Xi-Lambda Colony Chapter
University of Georgia
J. D. Williams Scholarship
Sean Finn
Tau-Omega Chapter
Carleton University
John B. Phillips Scholarship
Michael Tuffli
Nu Chapter
University of California, Berkeley
Lon G. Justice Scholarship
Gunnerson Sumy
Delta-Nu Chapter
Northwest Missouri State University
Wallace G. McCauley Memorial Scholarship
Ethan McWilliams
Kappa-Nu Chapter
Rockhurst University
Bruce B. Melchert Scholarship
Nicholas Johnson
TKE Colony #848 Chapter
California State University, Stanislaus
Michael & Candy Yakimo Scholarship
Andrew Gibson
Omicron-Alpha Chapter
Appalachian State University
Michael J. Morin Memorial Scholarship
Anthony Smeragliuolo
Upsilon-Mu Chapter
New York Institute of Technology-Manhattan
Steven J. Muir Scholarship
David Urness
Tau-Omega Chapter
Carleton University
William V. Muse Scholarship
Brock Spinner
Delta-Nu Chapter
Northwest Missouri State University
Robert D. Planck Scholarship
Anthony Lizama
Gamma-Upsilon Chapter
University of Texas at Austin
Ronald Reagan Leadership Award
Kevin Stocks
Beta Chapter
Millikin University
J. Russel Salsbury Memorial Scholarship
Myles Philips
Iota Chapter
Eureka College
Doris and Elmer H. Schmitz, Sr. Memorial Scholarship
Mike Pennington
Nu-Eta Colony Chapter
Boise State University
T.J. Schmitz Scholarship
Robert Ries
Iota-Beta Chapter
Susquehanna University
Timothy L. Taschwer Scholarship
William Mazzota
Gamma-Theta Chapter
University of Florida
Thomas H. Dunning, Sr., Memorial Scholarship
Eric Grinde
Epsilon Chapter
Iowa State University
Charles J. Trabold Scholarship
Nicholas Grimaldi
Kappa-Kappa Chapter
Monmouth University
Father Timothy Vakoc Memorial Scholarship
Brett Haider
Theta-Rho Chapter
St. Cloud State University
Charles R. Walgreen, Jr. Leadership Award
Bruce Pittman
Lambda-Psi Chapter
East Carolina University
Charles R. Walgreen, Jr., Scholarship Award
Andrew Flood
Nu Chapter
University of California, Berkeley
William Wilson Memorial Scholarship
Andrew Henning
Nu-Eta Colony Chapter
Boise State University
Dwayne R. Woerpel Memorial Scholarship
Alex Furleigh
Epsilon Chapter
Iowa State University
George W. Woolery Memorial Scholarship
Corey Hjalseth
Alpha-Gamma Chapter
Washington State University