TEF Announces 2015-16 Scholarship Award Winners

TEF Announces 2015-16 Scholarship Award Winners

The TKE Educational Foundation congratulates the recipients of the 2015-16 Named Scholarships and is proud to continue our longstanding tradition of recognizing and rewarding academic excellence. Please join us in honoring these dedicated Fraters and consider a gift to help us continue to expand our scholarship program, enabling the Foundation to make a difference in the lives of many more Tekes.

ScholarshipNameChapterSchool
All-Teke Academic TeamJoseph W. BorzaIota-BetaSusquehanna University
All-Teke Academic TeamDonovan J StoneIota-ThetaCentenary College of Louisiana
All-Teke Academic TeamKoen J. BouwmansTau-OmegaCarleton University
All-Teke Academic TeamAli W. ShariatiUpsilon-ThetaUniversity of Maryland, Baltimore County
All-Teke Academic TeamBrandon ClarkZeta-MuWorcester Polytechnic Institute
All-Teke Academic TeamBrandon J. LandowskiEpsilonIowa State University
All-Teke Academic TeamBrian J. KiddAlpha-ZetaPurdue University
All-Teke Academic TeamBruce C. Pittman, Jr.Lambda-PsiEast Carolina University
All-Teke Academic TeamLasindu DatunarachchiMu-NuUniversity of Wisconsin-Platteville
All-Teke Academic TeamPatrick P. MoodyXi-OmegaVirginia Polytechnic Institute
Bruce B. Melchert ScholarshipAndrew E. WitteBeta-ThetaUniversity of Missouri-Columbia
Canadian TKE ScholarshipKoen J. BouwmansTau-OmegaCarleton University
Carrol C. Hall Memorial ScholarshipSamuel J. DayRho-ThetaLake Superior State University
Charles R. Walgreen, Jr. ScholarshipShane R. McClureUpsilon-DeltaSaginaw Valley State University
Charles R. Walgreen, Jr. Leadership ScholarshipDillon J. WarrIota-BetaSusquehanna University
Christopher A. Grasso Leadership ScholarshipJ. Gary BrotzAlpha-TauDrexel University
Donald A. & John R. Fisher Memorial ScholarshipBrandon J. LandowskiEpsilonIowa State University
Doris & Elmer H. Schmitz, Sr. Memorial ScholarshipJeff R. CheelyMu-NuUniversity of Wisconsin-Platteville
Dwayne R. Woerpel Memorial ScholarshipBruce C. Pittman, Jr.Lambda-PsiEast Carolina University
Eric D. Dunning ScholarshipDaniel J. KeadyLambda-SigmaKeene State College
Eugene C. Beach Memorial ScholarshipDakota B. RenzAlpha-GammaWashington State University
Father Timothy Vakoc Memorial ScholarshipJoseph H. McGrathTheta-RhoSt. Cloud State University
Francis J. Flynn Memorial ScholarshipBrian J. KiddAlpha-ZetaPurdue University
Gabe Anaya ScholarshipJacob C. MinellaAlpha-OmicronNew Mexico State University
George W. Woolery Memorial ScholarshipJoseph ShadeckUpsilon-XiOakland University
Harry J. Donnelly Memorial ScholarshipJoseph W. BorzaIota-BetaSusquehanna University
J. Russel Salsbury Memorial ScholarshipJaydn M. HardingLambda-ChiWayne State College
J.D. Williams ScholarshipMatthew CarsonSigma-PsiClemson University
John A. Courson Top Scholar ScholarshipJoshua W. SosebeeXi-ThetaUniversity of West Georgia
John B. Phillips ScholarshipWayland FongNuUniversity of California, Berkeley
John C. Fitzgerald, Jr. ScholarshipZachary T. BuchheitDelta-ZetaSoutheast Missouri State University
Kenneth L. Duke, Sr. Memorial ScholarshipJorge A. Echavarria NietoEpsilon-BetaUniversity of Tampa
Lenwood S. Cochran ScholarshipMiguel A. NegreteGamma-MuFurman University
Lon G. Justice ScholarshipDonovan J StoneIota-ThetaCentenary College of Louisiana
Michael Cerussi Leadership ScholarshipSung Il JungNuUniversity of California, Berkeley
Michael J Morin Memorial ScholarshipChristopher P. CatizoneXi-OmegaVirginia Polytechnic Institute
Miles Gray Memorial ScholarshipSean RowlandPi-EpsilonChristian Brothers University
Raymond W. Franklin ScholarshipGregory T. HalloranSigma-GammaSUNY-Plattsburgh
Robert D. Planck ScholarshipChristian R. RodgersEpsilon-OmicronUniversity of Houston
Robert O. Kincart ScholarshipKevin ConnellZeta-LambdaBowling Green State University
Ronald Reagan Leadership ScholarshipJoshua M. NixonBeta-EtaMissouri University of Science & Technology
Southern Order of Honor ScholarshipAnthony A. TemeliescuGamma-ThetaUniversity of Florida
Steven J. Muir ScholarshipBrandon ClarkZeta-MuWorcester Polytechnic Institute
T.J. Schmitz ScholarshipLasindu DatunarachchiMu-NuUniversity of Wisconsin-Platteville
Thomas H. Dunning, Sr. ScholarshipJeff PavlacicBeta-OmegaMissouri State University
Timothy L. Taschwer ScholarshipEdward WilkinsonLambdaUniversity of Wisconsin-Madison
TKE International SweetheartBridget BoydAlpha-TauDrexel University
TKE Servant Leadership ScholarshipPatrick P. MoodyXi-OmegaVirginia Polytechnic Institute
W. Allan Herzog ScholarshipDavid LesterNuUniversity of California, Berkeley
Wallace G. McCauley Memorial ScholarshipCal JimenezUpsilon-UpsilonState College at Farmingdale
William V. Muse ScholarshipStefan M. LopezEpsilon-UpsilonNorthwestern State University
William Wilson Memorial ScholarshipNicholas A. KimbleEpsilon-KappaLoyola University Chicago

 

Applications for the 2016-17 Named Scholarships will be available this fall.

For more information, please contact:

Emily Garrott

317-872-6533 ext. 246
egarrott@tke.org