How The Offices of the Grand Chapter is Addressing Coronavirus

Your health and safety is of utmost importance to the International Headquarters. We hope everyone is healthy and staying safe during this pandemic.

We have ramped up an extensive support system for our chapters and colonies, volunteers and alumni. You can find all of this information below.


What Ideas/Resources Can I Use To Learn Ways to Help?

The Offices of the Grand Chapter is actively working on building our list of ideas on ways to help and resources to help you through the coronavirus pandemic as well as prepare for both summer and fall. Below are the places you can find this content.

2017-2018 Named Scholarship Recipients

2017-2018 Named Scholarship Recipients

The TKE Educational Foundation is pleased to announce the 2017-2018 Named Scholarships recipients and is proud to continue our longstanding tradition of recognizing and rewarding academic excellence. Please join us in congratulating these outstanding Fraters and consider a gift to help us continue to expand our scholarship program.
Click here to view our 2017-2018 Top Four Scholarship Recipients & All-Teke Academic Team

Scholarship

Recipient

Chapter

School

Bill Bruns Scholarship

Jacob Ellin

Beta-Chi

Southern Illinois State - Carbondale

Bruce B. Melchert Scholarship

Jacob Faubion

Gamma-Theta

University of Florida

Canadian TKE Scholarship

Mischa Trevor-Deutsch

Tau-Omega

Carleton University

Carrol C. Hall Memorial Scholarship

Connor Zero

Tau-Theta

Fairleigh Dickinson University, Madison

Charles R. Walgreen, Jr. Scholarship

James Costanzo

Sigma-Upsilon

Ramapo College of New Jersey

Charles R. Walgreen, Jr. Leadership Scholarship

Victor Rodriguez

Sigma-Alpha

Florida International University

Christopher A. Grasso Leadership Scholarship

Zachary Narcross

Delta-Xi

Miami University

Clover Forest Plantation Scholarship

Brandon Johnson

Alpha-Alpha

Wabash College

David Crain Memorial Scholarship

Benjamin Vester

Xi-Lambda

University of Georgia

Donald A. & John R. Fisher Memorial Scholarship

Timothy Cucci

Epsilon-Beta

University of Tampa

Doris & Elmer H. Schmitz, Sr. Memorial Scholarship

Arnold Yanga

Omicron-Nu

Florida Institute of Technology

Dwayne R. Woerpel Memorial Scholarship

Lukas Kulbis

Gamma Colony

University of Illinois

Eric D. Dunning Scholarship

Connir Grzovic

Beta-Eta

Missouri University of Science & Technology

Eugene C. Beach Memorial Scholarship

Leonardo Capioppo

Mu-Upsilon

Illinois State University

Father Timothy Vakoc Memorial Scholarship

Andrew Erickson

Theta-Rho

St. Cloud State University

Francis J. Flynn Memorial Scholarship

Bailey Vandiver

Xi-Lambda

University of Georgia

Gabe Anaya Scholarship

Sgt. Luis Fong Herrera

Alpha-Omicron

New Mexico State University

George P. Bundy Scholarship

Joshua Sannes

Omega

Albion College

George W. Woolery Memorial Scholarship

Patrick Anzalone

Xi-Omega

Virginia Polytechnic Institute

Georgia Province Scholarship

John Cowart

Beta-Pi

Georgia Institute of Technology

Harry J. Donnelly Memorial Scholarship

Ryan Seibert

Iota-Beta

Susquehanna University

J. Kendrick Cowdery Memorial Scholarship

Ryan Kosek

Beta-Epsilon

Trine University

J. Russel Salsbury Memorial Scholarship

Connor Frauendorf

Lambda-Phi

Bryant University

J.D. Williams Scholarship

Tim Conceison

Epsilon-Delta

University of Massachusetts - Amherst

Jack & Rachel Dart Scholarship

Ali Shariati

Upsilon-Theta

University of Maryland - Baltimore County

Jeffrey S. Herle Memorial Scholarship

Zachary Woodbeck

Epsilon

Iowa State University

John A. Courson Top Scholar Scholarship

Anthony Temeliescu

Gamma-Theta

University of Florida

John B. Phillips Scholarship

Calvin Wang

Nu

University of California - Berkley

John C. Fitzgerald, Jr. Scholarship

Kevin Ward

Mu-Beta

Eastern Kentucky University

Kenneth L. Duke, Sr. Memorial Scholarship

Matthew Huskey

Delta-Epsilon

Cleveland State University

Lenwood S. Cochran Scholarship

Hans Stoetzer

Gamma-Mu

Furman University

Lon G. Justice Scholarship

Joshua Anderson

Theta-Eta

University of South Dakota

Michael Cerussi Leadership Scholarship

Nick Shen

Nu

University of California - Berkley

Michael J Morin Memorial Scholarship

Kevin Landers

Omicron-Nu

Florida Institute of Technology

Michael & Candy Yakimo Scholarship

Brady Hughes

Beta-Eta

Missouri University of Science & Technology

Miles Gray Memorial Scholarship

Corey Kinney

Iota-Beta

Susquehanna University

Robert D. Planck Scholarship

Ross McCabe

Pi-Xi

University of California - San Diego

Robert O. Kincart Scholarship

Christian Blake Baclao

Pi-Lamdba

University of Nevada - Las Vegas

Ronald Reagan Leadership Scholarship

Tyler Ball

Nu-Phi

Duquesne University

Roy & Katherine Otte Scholarship

Ayo Adebisi

Omicron-Nu

Florida Institute of Technology

Southern Order of Honor Scholarship

Joshua Sosebee

Xi-Theta

University of West Georgia

Steven J. Muir Scholarship

Justin Williams

Beta-Eta

Missouri University of Science & Technology

T.J. Schmitz Scholarship

Justin Mui

Gamma Colony

University of Illinois

Thomas H. Dunning, Sr. Scholarship

Eric Hanson

Beta-Eta

Missouri University of Science & Technology

Timothy L. Taschwer Scholarship

Wanit Ruekit

Sigma-Theta

Saint Leo University

TKE International Sweetheart

Sophie Tangel

Representative of Epsilon-Kappa

Loyola University Chicago

TKE Servant Leadership Scholarship

Maxwell Brown

Zeta-Lambda

Bowling Green State University

TKE Servant Leadership Scholarship

Gregory Miller

Sigma-Theta

Saint Leo University

TKE Servant Leadership Scholarship

Jason Small

Beta-Epsilon

Trine University

TKE Servant Leadership Scholarship

Nathan Henderson

Theta

University of Minnesota

TKE Servant Leadership Scholarship

Jesse Rodriguez

Mu-Xi

California State University - Fullerton

Todd Farmer Leadership Scholarship

Chad Lewis

Gamma-Iota

University of Colorado - Boulder

W. Allan Herzog Scholarship

Ethan Jung

Nu

University of California - Berkley

Wallace G. McCauley Memorial Scholarship

Ricardo Belizaire

Tau-Theta

Fairleigh Dickinson University, Madison

William V. Muse Scholarship

Austin Dodson

Epsilon-Upsilon

Northwestern State University

William Wilson Memorial Scholarship

Christian Cunnie

Epsilon-Delta

University of Massachusetts - Amherst



 

For more information, please contact:

Jill Thompson
Foundation Annual Fund Manager
317-872-6533 ext.
jthompson@tke.org

;


The Grand Council of Tau Kappa Epsilon has released our 2020-2025 Strategic Plan. Looking for a way to contribute to the future of TKE? Make a gift to Life Loyal Teke today.