2014 Scholarship Winners Announced

2014 Scholarship Winners Announced

The TKE Educational Foundation congratulates the recipients of the 2013-14 Named Scholarships, and is proud to continue our longstanding tradition of recognizing and rewarding academic excellence. Please join us in honoring these dedicated Fraters and consider a gift to help us continue to expand our scholarship program, enabling the Foundation to make a difference in the lives of many more Tekes.

Applications for the 2014-15 Named Scholarships will be available this Fall. If you have any questions or concerns, please contact:

Emily Garrott
egarrott@tke.org
317.872.6533 x. 246
 

W. Allan Herzog Scholarship
Jackson Allison
Nu, University of California, Berkeley

John B. Phillips Scholarship
Ryan Au
Nu, University of California, Berkeley

Thomas H. Dunning Sr. Scholarship
Izach Axelsen
Beta-Eta, Missouri University of Science and Technology

Harry J. Donnelly Memorial Scholarship
Dennis Biren
Gamma-Kappa, Indiana University

Michael J. Morin Memorial Scholarship
Aaron M. Carmichael
Epsilon-Iota, Youngstown State University

George Woolery Scholarship
Caleb Carter
Xi-Theta, University of West Georgia

J.D. Williams Scholarship
Steven Como
Zeta-Mu, Worcester Polytechnic Institute

Carroll C. Hall Memorial Scholarship
Andrew Cumming
Theta, University of Minnesota

William Wilson Memorial Scholarship
Jonathan Dimitriou
Epsilon, Iowa State University

Steven J. Muir Scholarship
Heath Dreyer
Beta-Eta, Missouri University of Science and Technology

Canadian TKE Scholarship
Corey Fee
Tau-Omega, Carleton University

Christopher Grasso Leadership Fund
Tristan Fried
Alpha-Tau, Drexel University

J. Russel Salsbury Memorial Scholarship
Joseph Gorman
Nu-Eta, Boise State University

Dwayne R. Woerpel Memorial Scholarship Fund
Zachary Iacovino
Epsilon-Beta, University of Tampa

Robert D. Planck Scholarship
Jacob Kantor
Pi-Theta, University of Texas at San Antonio

TKE Servant Leadership Scholarship
Michael Kernahan
Upsilon-Alpha, Spring Hill College

Lenwood Cochran Scholarship
Mike Kirkendale-Haak
Sigma-Psi, Clemson University

John C. Fitzgerald Scholarship
Robert Kufel
Rho-Mu, Binghamton University - SUNY

Raymond Franklin Scholarship
Anthony Lawrence
Pi-Epsilon, Christian Brothers University

Gabe Anaya Scholarship
Sonny Licata
Pi-Iota, University of Nevada, Reno

Donald A. and John R. Fisher Memorial Scholarship
Xavier Mason
University of Alaska Colony, University of Alaska

Michael Cerussi Leadership Scholarship
Alexander McLean
Nu, University of California, Berkeley

Timothy L. Taschwer Scholarship
Matthew P. Murphy
Theta, University of Minnesota

Eric D. Dunning Scholarship
Joshua Nixon
Beta-Eta, Missouri University of Science and Technology

Bruce B. Melchert Scholarship
Kene Onyekwuluje
Alpha-Chi, University of Louisville

Miles Gray Memorial Scholarship
Matthew Piedmonte
Gamma-Zeta, Hartwick College

Wallace G. McCauley Memorial Scholarship
Victor Rodriguez
Sigma-Alpha, Florida International University

Father Timothy Vakoc Scholarship
Nathan Sepeda
Theta, University of Minnesota

Francis J. Flynn Memorial Scholarship
Braden Speer
Rho-Upsilon, Franklin College

International Exchange Scholarship
Erik Stephenson
Delta, Knox College

Kenneth L. Duke, Sr. Memorial Scholarship
Jedidiah Thomas
Omicron-Sigma, Indiana University Southeast

Eugene C. Beach Memorial Scholarship
Angelo Tzivas
Nu-Iota, University of Illinois at Chicago

Elmer H., Sr. and Doris Schmitz Memorial Scholarship
Beau Vande Walle
Lambda, University of Wisconsin-Madison

William V. Muse Scholarship
William Vergados
Nu-Iota, University of Illinois at Chicago

T. J. Schmitz Scholarship
Michael Volk
Lambda, University of Wisconsin-Madison

Lon Justice Scholarship
David Zeitlin
Lambda, University of Wisconsin-Madison

 

The Top 4 Scholarship Winners and All-Teke Academic Team were announced on May 1st. 

  • Tags

Related Posts